Seller's Agent in 2017
Barbara Hopkins
Media Realty Group Inc.
(508) 868-4236
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $678,431
HUGE PRICE DROP! NOT A DRIVE BY! THIS ONE NEEDS TO BE VIEWED! Welcome Home! This pristine, custom home has it all! Young, one level custom home, professionally landscaped, 2 car garage, 3 bed and 2.5 baths. Cathedral Ceilings in living room,Cabinet packed kitchen, granite countertops, and hardwood floors throughout main living area! Central air! Natural gas heat! Fenced in back yard, 12 x 16 composite deck and front porch, and a generator completely hooked up with a separate back feed hook up! Conveniently located, yet tucked away in a quiet, quaint neighborhood!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2010
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohp Llc | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| 7 Hills Community Svc | $349,000 | -- | |
| Camarra Louis | $10,000 | -- | |
| Camarra Louis | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Sold | $349,000 | -3.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2017 10/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $568,300 | $155,800 | $412,500 |
| 2024 | $0 | $568,300 | $155,800 | $412,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $436,500 | $103,000 | $333,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $103,900 | $103,000 | $900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $103,900 | $103,000 | $900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $112,100 | $111,200 | $900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $103,900 | $103,000 | $900 |
| 2018 | $6,297 | $333,000 | $59,500 | $273,500 |
| 2017 | $6,398 | $332,900 | $59,500 | $273,400 |
| 2016 | $6,556 | $318,100 | $43,700 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $6,384 | $318,100 | $43,700 | $274,400 |
| 2014 | $6,216 | $318,100 | $43,700 | $274,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Barbara Hopkins
Media Realty Group Inc.
(508) 868-4236
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dottye Vaccaro
RE/MAX
(781) 710-1808
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72229456
APN: WORC-000039-000016-000574
Ask me questions while you tour the home.