15 Sinclair Way Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $326,703 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Sinclair Way, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $347,426, approximately $184 per square foot. 15 Sinclair Way is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Starlight Homes Georgia Llc
Bought by
Letzgus Amanda Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,505
Outstanding Balance
$224,316
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letzgus Amanda Elizabeth | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letzgus Amanda Elizabeth | $250,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $129,680 | $22,000 | $107,680 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $129,000 | $22,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $128,640 | $22,000 | $106,640 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $116,960 | $18,400 | $98,560 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $50,800 | $16,000 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map