15 Skyline Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $206,950 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Skyline Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $240,488, approximately $145 per square foot. 15 Skyline Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Robert L Burkett Sr
Bought by
Burkett Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Ross Jack J and Ross Barbara J
Bought by
Burkett Robert L and Burkett Doris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,467
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Horo Wm P O and V W
Bought by
Ross Jack J and B J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Doris J | -- | None Available | |
| Burkett Robert L | $115,600 | -- | |
| Ross Jack J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkett Robert L | $111,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $58,330 | $10,850 | $47,480 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $58,330 | $10,850 | $47,480 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $58,330 | $10,850 | $47,480 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $39,890 | $10,010 | $29,880 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $39,890 | $10,010 | $29,880 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $39,890 | $10,010 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $36,930 | $10,010 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $36,930 | $10,010 | $26,920 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $36,930 | $10,010 | $26,920 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $37,760 | $7,320 | $30,440 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $37,760 | $7,320 | $30,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,760 | $7,320 | $30,440 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $37,760 | $7,320 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map