15 Skyline Dr Winchester, MA 01890
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,590 - $1,724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Skyline Dr, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,183,898, approximately $545 per square foot. 15 Skyline Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Vinson-Owen Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1981
Bought by
Scheer Werner and Scheer Anneliese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheer Werner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23 | $207,000 | $126,500 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $206,800 | $126,500 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $185,400 | $115,900 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $151,800 | $87,800 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $150,100 | $86,100 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $150,100 | $86,100 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $136,000 | $72,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $131,500 | $68,500 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $122,600 | $65,000 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $122,600 | $65,000 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $112,300 | $58,800 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $101,400 | $50,900 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map