RENTED MAR 19, 2026

15 Sprayberry Rd Unit 13 Newnan, GA 30263

Estimated Value: $512,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to Sprayberry Estates! Corner unit, Luxury and spacious townhomes in sought after Newnan! Each unit has 3 beds, 2.5 baths, all electric, master has its own bath, 1 car garage, granite counters, stainless appliances, private patios, W/D hook ups, open concept floor plan, community common area with park, 2 car max per unit. Call today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steve Kubon

My Rent Source LLC License #323368 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Steve Kubon

My Rent Source LLC License #323368 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet

Home Security

  • Open Access
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Energy-Efficient Insulation
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,750
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 350
  • Security Deposit: 1750

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2021
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .30
  • Property Sub-Type: Other
  • Structure Type: House
  • Max Rental Period Months: 36
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Use Rent Spree: No
  • Total Finished Area2: 1300
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pulldown Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedroom Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

• Parking Features: Garage, Parking Pad
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, In Hall
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Open Access
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Playground, Street Lights, Walk To Public Transit, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping
  • Application Fee: 65

Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Gdp Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sprayberry Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
$512,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,653,850
Outstanding Balance
$1,467,595
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Bought by
Gdp Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Synovus Bk
Bought by
Better Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Quick Gene A Dba Quick Properties
Bought by
Bank Of Coweta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Smith V Hawley
Bought by
Quick Gene A Dba Quick Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1985
Bought by
Smith V Hawley

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sprayberry Estates Llc -- --
Gdp Holdings Llc $195,000 --
Better Investments Llc $24,200 --
Bank Of Coweta -- --
Quick Gene A Dba Quick Properties $180,000 --
Smith V Hawley $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sprayberry Estates Llc $2,653,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
02/19/2024 02/19/24 For Rent $1,750 +6.1% --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Rented $1,650 -5.7% --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,288 $1,094,478 $79,600 $1,014,878
2024 $24,912 $1,090,244 $79,600 $1,010,644
2023 $24,912 $1,087,638 $79,600 $1,008,038
2022 $25,290 $1,039,467 $75,800 $963,667
2021 $2,037 $75,800 $75,800 $0
2020 $2,083 $75,800 $75,800 $0
2019 $2,391 $79,600 $79,600 $0
2018 $2,357 $79,600 $79,600 $0
2017 $302 $10,030 $10,029 $1
2016 $302 $10,030 $10,030 $0
2015 $303 $10,030 $10,030 $0
2014 $310 $10,030 $10,030 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10704312

Georgia MLS

APN: N38-0002-022C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.