15 Stephen Dr Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $442,537 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Stephen Dr, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $460,134, approximately $264 per square foot. 15 Stephen Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Malkowski Richard and Malkowski Janice E
Bought by
Janice E Malkowski Irt and Maniatis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice E Malkowski Irt | -- | -- | |
| Malkowski Scott | $50,000 | -- | |
| Janice E Malkowski Irt | -- | -- | |
| Malkowski Scott R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malkowski Scott | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $361,700 | $61,300 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $348,000 | $59,000 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $309,800 | $56,100 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $269,000 | $54,500 | $214,500 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $251,400 | $54,500 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $242,200 | $54,500 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $218,400 | $54,500 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $197,900 | $52,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $186,300 | $51,000 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $179,400 | $48,500 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $170,000 | $47,600 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map