15 Stratford Dr E Unit 152 Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Hunters Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Stratford Dr E Unit 152, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $143,333, approximately $86 per square foot. 15 Stratford Dr E Unit 152 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crosspointe Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Krasnoff Mitchell S and Krasnoff Leslie J
Bought by
Krasnoff Mitchell S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Ross Marilyn D and Ross Charles
Bought by
Krasnoff Mitchell S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Heilbrunn Allan and Heilbrunn Joan
Bought by
Ross Marilyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Wein Alan and Wein Carol
Bought by
Heilbrunn Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasnoff Mitchell S | -- | Attorney | |
| Krasnoff Mitchell S | $210,000 | Realty Land Title Company | |
| Ross Marilyn D | $135,000 | -- | |