15 Summit Dr Aurora, IN 47001

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $233,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,067 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,280 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Discover this affordable 3-bedroom, 1-bath multi-level home that offers both comfort and convenience. This home features a spacious walkout basement, perfect for additional living space or storage, first floor bedroom, and so much more . Step outside to enjoy the private balcony and patio, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. A great find for those seeking a cozy, versatile home at an affordable price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamera Allen

RE/MAX Advantage 1 License #RB16000470 Listed on: 11/08/2024

RE/MAX Advantage 1

Co-Listed By

Jessica Granger

RE/MAX Advantage 1 License #RB16000548

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,067 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-000734-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Single Family Type: Single Family Attach
  • FILLACRES: 0.3200
  • Allow On Internet: True
  • Complete Renovation: No
  • Family Room: No
  • Laundry Level1: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Bi Level
  • Second Floor Living Room: 18x14 Level: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Mud Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room10 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room7 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room8 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room9 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Total Finished Square Footage: 1067.00
  • Study Office Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Public Listing Url: https://seibr.rapmls.com/scripts/mgrqispi.dll?APPNAME=seindiana&PRGNAME=MLSLogin&ARGUMENT=2zWeq9b3NybmlW/JoZs/oSN04zKbX8ShQSpKnJX8YXM=&KeyRid=1
  • TypeOfHome: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Area: 180.0000
  • Other Tax Parcel ID: 003-000734-00
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 12.00 x 12.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Room1 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room2 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room3 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Kitchen2: 15x12 Level: 1
  • Other Room4 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Living Room Area: 252.0000
  • Livingroom Len: 18.00
  • Livingroom Wid: 14.00
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Master Bedroom: 12x12 Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Room5 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room6 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 755
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • Walls: Drywall
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1067

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom 2 Area: 144.0000
  • Bedroom 3 Area: 144.0000
  • Master Bedroom Area: 144.0000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Driveway Type: Concrete
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Easements: Public Record

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Description: Garage Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Southeastern Indiana Board

Schools

  • School District: South Dearborn

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .32 acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Zoning: RESI

Rental Info

  • For Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Taxes: 155.02
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead, Over 65

Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Hann Foresteen
Bought by
Slusher Harley V and Cook Emili M
Current Estimated Value
$221,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,333
Outstanding Balance
$200,805
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,661

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slusher Harley V -- None Listed On Document
Slusher Harley V -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Slusher Harley V $203,333
Closed Slusher Harley V $203,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold -- -- --
11/23/2024 11/23/24 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 For Sale $184,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $972 $108,000 $24,600 $83,400
2024 $330 $85,600 $24,600 $61,000
2023 $310 $86,300 $24,600 $61,700
2022 $455 $87,700 $24,600 $63,100
2021 $449 $87,400 $24,600 $62,800
2020 $449 $88,200 $24,600 $63,600
2019 $494 $88,200 $24,600 $63,600
2018 $496 $88,200 $24,600 $63,600
2017 $488 $87,500 $24,600 $62,900
2016 $472 $87,500 $24,600 $62,900
2014 $447 $88,400 $24,600 $63,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 203990

Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

APN: 15-12-06-302-022.000-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.