15 Summit Ln Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Summit Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $774,167, approximately $420 per square foot. 15 Summit Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ridgebury Elementary School, Scotts Ridge Middle School, and Ridgefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Wilber Flloyd and Wilber Mary
Bought by
Wyton Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyton Mary | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyton Mary | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Wyton Mary | $50,000 | |
| Open | Wyton Mary | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Wyton Mary | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,928 | $362,460 | $220,500 | $141,960 |
| 2024 | $9,551 | $362,460 | $220,500 | $141,960 |
| 2023 | $9,355 | $362,460 | $220,500 | $141,960 |
| 2022 | $8,634 | $303,690 | $157,500 | $146,190 |
| 2021 | $8,567 | $303,690 | $157,500 | $146,190 |
| 2020 | $8,540 | $303,690 | $157,500 | $146,190 |
| 2019 | $8,540 | $303,690 | $157,500 | $146,190 |
| 2018 | $8,437 | $303,690 | $157,500 | $146,190 |
| 2017 | $7,579 | $278,550 | $133,050 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $7,434 | $278,550 | $133,050 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $7,245 | $278,550 | $133,050 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $7,245 | $278,550 | $133,050 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map