15 Sunset Place Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Sunset Place, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $239,171, approximately $111 per square foot. 15 Sunset Place is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Ryland Heights Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $998 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $130,000 | $22,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $130,000 | $22,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $130,000 | $22,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $130,000 | $22,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $130,000 | $22,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map