15 Sutton Place Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Sutton Place, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $579,143, approximately $344 per square foot. 15 Sutton Place is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Chapman School, and Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,159 | $341,600 | $98,280 | $243,320 |
| 2024 | $9,380 | $341,600 | $98,280 | $243,320 |
| 2023 | $8,407 | $239,590 | $98,300 | $141,290 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $239,590 | $98,300 | $141,290 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $239,590 | $98,300 | $141,290 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $239,590 | $98,300 | $141,290 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $239,590 | $98,300 | $141,290 |
| 2018 | $7,884 | $241,700 | $98,950 | $142,750 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $241,700 | $98,950 | $142,750 |
| 2016 | $7,418 | $241,700 | $98,950 | $142,750 |
| 2015 | $7,418 | $241,700 | $98,950 | $142,750 |
| 2014 | $7,311 | $241,700 | $98,950 | $142,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map