NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $648,000 - $799,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2017

Last sale price $405,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,331 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

Welcome home to Ward 1! This is your chance to purchase an absolutely stunning, classic American Four Square colonial. Truly move-in condition! Featuring an updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, large rooms with high ceilings, beautiful hardwood floors and a bonus family room! In addition to the kitchen and family room, the first floor offers a large welcoming foyer, spacious living room with fireplace, dedicated dining room and a half bathroom. The second floor affords three large bedrooms and an updated full bathroom. Plenty of storage space in the attic as well as in the partially finished basement. The yard is well maintained and perfect for hosting your summer barbeques. Plenty of off-street parking including a full-sized garage. Enjoy a nice summer's evening sitting in the screened-in front porch or relaxing on the patio in the yard or take a stroll down to one of Wyoma Square's popular restaurants. Great location! Great condition! Great home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Newhall

Century 21 Tradition - Georgetown License #454004906 Listed on: 06/05/2017

Century 21 Tradition - Georgetown

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill D

Charlesgate Realty Group, llc

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1923

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1923

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Basement: Full, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 15X13
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 14X14
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 16X11
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor, 17X14
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 19X14
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 15X13
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Oth2 Room Name: Bonus Room
  • Oth2 Dimen: 20X11
  • Main Lo: C66000
  • Main So: C64900
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2100.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Off-Street, Tandem
  • Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:073 B:176 L:004
  • Zoning: R1
  • Acre: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 5289.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Howard Terry S
Bought by
Howard 2024 T and Howard H
Current Estimated Value
$700,880

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2017
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Steadman Dominick and Steadman Jennifer
Bought by
Howard Terry
Seller's Agent
Matthew Newhall
Century 21 Tradition - Georgetown
Buyer's Agent
Bill D
Charlesgate Realty Group, llc
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2015
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Panacopoulos Peter and Panacopoulos Carmen
Bought by
Steadman Dominick and Steadman Jennifer
Seller's Agent
Matthew Newhall
Century 21 Tradition - Georgetown
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Newhall
Century 21 Tradition - Georgetown
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$312,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.64%
Original Mortgage
$301,080
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard 2024 T -- None Available
Howard 2024 T -- None Available
Howard 2024 -- None Available
Howard 2024 T -- None Available
Howard Terry $405,000 --
Steadman Dominick $312,000 --
Panacopoulos Peter $350,000 --
Panacopoulos Peter J $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Howard Terry $384,750
Previous Owner Steadman Dominick $301,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold $405,000 -1.2% $193 / Sq Ft
07/09/2017 07/09/17 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Price Changed $409,900 -3.6% $195 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Sale $425,000 +36.2% $202 / Sq Ft
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Sold $312,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2015 01/27/15 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2015 01/19/15 Off Market $312,000 -- --
01/16/2015 01/16/15 For Sale $310,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,121 $687,400 $201,100 $486,300
2024 $6,741 $640,200 $195,400 $444,800
2023 $6,190 $555,200 $191,900 $363,300
2022 $6,434 $517,600 $175,100 $342,500
2021 $6,004 $460,800 $152,200 $308,600
2020 $5,834 $435,400 $142,000 $293,400
2019 $5,558 $388,700 $134,500 $254,200
2018 $5,319 $351,100 $138,500 $212,600
2017 $5,117 $328,000 $117,300 $210,700
2016 $4,848 $299,600 $105,400 $194,200
2015 $4,526 $270,200 $105,400 $164,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72176634

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LYNN-000073-000176-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.