Seller's Agent in 2025
Kervin Figaro
Five Stars Realty
(860) 706-2822
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $206,036
Welcome to 15 Tanner Ave! This charming home is nestled on a peaceful dead-end street, just minutes away from the vibrant downtown Norwich. this property features brand new vinyl flooring that enhances its inviting atmosphere. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated kitchen, complete with modern stainless steel appliances, perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The home presents 2-3 bedrooms, providing ample space for family or guests, along with a full bath and a convenient half bath. You'll love the practicality of having laundry on the second floor, making daily chores a breeze. Natural light pours in through updated windows, adding to the home's warmth and charm. With its contemporary kitchen design and cozy living spaces, this home is just waiting for you. Don't miss your chance
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Five Stars Realty License #RES.0813048 Listed on: 02/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Khaldon | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kuliy Volodymyr | $107,510 | None Available | |
| Kuliy Volodymyr | $107,510 | None Available | |
| Harper Carla | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Carla | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Hermosa Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hermosa Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Martin Deborah L | $28,560 | -- | |
| Martin Deborah L | $28,560 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $108,738 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $108,738 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syed Khaldon | $175,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuliy Volodymyr | $91,383 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Carla | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermosa Properties Llc | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | For Sale | $214,900 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Sold | $107,510 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2022 02/12/22 | Price Changed | $107,500 | -6.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -2.2% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2021 10/10/21 | For Sale | $117,500 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $106,900 | $25,600 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $106,900 | $25,600 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $61,600 | $12,700 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $61,600 | $12,700 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $61,600 | $12,700 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $61,600 | $12,700 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $61,600 | $12,700 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $59,200 | $11,900 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $59,200 | $11,900 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $59,200 | $11,900 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $59,200 | $11,900 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $59,200 | $11,900 | $47,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kervin Figaro
Five Stars Realty
(860) 706-2822
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jay Larson
Bard Real Estate, LLC
(860) 471-0317
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Fendy Divers
KW Legacy Partners
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kevin Fennell
eXp Realty
(860) 884-3302
6 in this area
42 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dominique Ferrer
eXp Realty
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24074012
APN: NORW-000103-000004-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.