15 Tapping Cir Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,411 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Tapping Cir, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $756,853, approximately $331 per square foot. 15 Tapping Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Dockendorff Donna S and Dockendorff Donna S
Bought by
Boudreau Donald A and Boudreau Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Donald A | $457,000 | -- | |
| Boudreau Donald A | $457,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreau Donald A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Boudreau Donald A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,206 | $345,390 | $123,010 | $222,380 |
| 2024 | $10,065 | $345,390 | $123,010 | $222,380 |
| 2023 | $9,384 | $345,390 | $123,010 | $222,380 |
| 2022 | $9,205 | $345,390 | $123,010 | $222,380 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | $306,880 | $91,190 | $215,690 |
| 2020 | $8,494 | $306,880 | $91,190 | $215,690 |
| 2019 | $8,504 | $306,880 | $91,190 | $215,690 |
| 2018 | $8,513 | $306,880 | $91,190 | $215,690 |
| 2017 | $8,528 | $306,880 | $91,190 | $215,690 |
| 2016 | $8,474 | $304,400 | $91,190 | $213,210 |
| 2015 | $8,487 | $304,400 | $91,190 | $213,210 |
| 2014 | $8,286 | $304,400 | $91,190 | $213,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map