15 Terry Ln E Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,009 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Terry Ln E, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $439,252, approximately $337 per square foot. 15 Terry Ln E is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Maltby Barbara A
Bought by
Maltby Irt and Maltby Bradford F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maltby Irt | -- | -- | |
| Maltby Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maltby Irt | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maltby Irt | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maltby Irt | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $346,700 | $114,600 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $324,900 | $91,000 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $290,800 | $82,700 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $232,900 | $82,700 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $8,531 | $225,900 | $82,700 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $214,300 | $82,700 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $201,900 | $83,700 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $187,000 | $83,700 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $180,200 | $83,700 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $166,800 | $83,700 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $166,800 | $83,700 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $169,500 | $79,500 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map