15 The Fairways Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $1,498,163 - $2,155,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,198
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 The Fairways, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,739,791, approximately $280 per square foot. 15 The Fairways is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, Clark School, and North Shore Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Flanigan Michael P and Trubiano Lisa L
Bought by
Kiely John and Kiely Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Pa T
Bought by
Flanigan Michel P and Trubiano Lisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Pa T
Bought by
Flanigan Michael P and Trubiano Lisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Lardiere David E and Lardiere Marian A
Bought by
Pa Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Gates Robert K and Gates Patricia D
Bought by
Lardiere David E and Lardiere Marian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiely John | $899,000 | -- | |
| Kiely John V | $899,000 | -- | |
| Flanigan Michel P | -- | -- | |
| Flanigan Michel P | -- | -- | |
| Flanigan Michel P | -- | -- | |
| Flanigan Michael P | $1,008,350 | -- | |
| Flanigan Michael P | $1,008,350 | -- | |
| Pa Trust | $130,000 | -- | |
| Pa Trust | $130,000 | -- | |
| Lardiere David E | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lardiere David E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lardiere David E | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Lardiere David E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,729 | $1,410,700 | $354,400 | $1,056,300 |
| 2024 | $14,541 | $1,277,800 | $355,700 | $922,100 |
| 2023 | $16,396 | $1,340,600 | $303,900 | $1,036,700 |
| 2022 | $13,145 | $1,022,200 | $238,300 | $783,900 |
| 2021 | $13,413 | $1,014,600 | $224,500 | $790,100 |
| 2020 | $14,003 | $998,800 | $224,500 | $774,300 |
| 2019 | $14,220 | $1,009,200 | $234,900 | $774,300 |
| 2018 | $13,695 | $961,700 | $207,200 | $754,500 |
| 2017 | $14,542 | $1,024,800 | $196,900 | $827,900 |
| 2016 | $12,833 | $864,200 | $155,400 | $708,800 |
| 2015 | $12,290 | $909,700 | $145,100 | $764,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map