15 Thurston Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,225 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Thurston Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $353,056, approximately $226 per square foot. 15 Thurston Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Cloward Wayne E and Cloward Nadean N
Bought by
Cloward Wayne E and Cloward Nadean N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloward Wayne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $147,200 | $49,000 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $147,200 | $49,000 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $147,200 | $49,000 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $147,200 | $49,000 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $147,200 | $49,000 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $147,200 | $49,000 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $147,200 | $49,000 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $90,100 | $27,000 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $4,870 | $90,100 | $27,000 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $90,100 | $27,000 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $90,100 | $27,000 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $90,100 | $27,000 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map