15 Trinity Ln Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Trinity Ln, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $333,668, approximately $413 per square foot. 15 Trinity Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Nsp Residential Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Smead Mona A and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1988
Sold by
Smith Keith J
Bought by
Smead Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nsp Residential Llc | $63,900 | -- | |
| Nsp Residential Llc | $63,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $227,536 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $227,536 | -- | |
| Smead Michael R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smead Michael R | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smead Michael R | $210,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Smead Michael R | $165,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $249,500 | $90,900 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $233,400 | $66,400 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $212,400 | $60,400 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $178,800 | $60,400 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $162,100 | $60,400 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $157,700 | $60,400 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $147,500 | $53,900 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $133,400 | $53,900 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $133,400 | $53,900 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $120,700 | $50,000 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $118,900 | $50,000 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $120,700 | $47,500 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map