15 Undercliff Rd Millburn, NJ 07041
Estimated Value: $1,503,000 - $2,154,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,661
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Undercliff Rd, Millburn, NJ 07041 and is currently estimated at $1,743,488, approximately $655 per square foot. 15 Undercliff Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Mountain School, Millburn Middle School, and Millburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Pazer Jonathan N and Pazer Jannette Wing
Bought by
Kelly Jonathan D and Kelly Itala Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,469
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,385,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Legedza Wira
Bought by
Pazer Jonathon and Pazer Jannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1993
Sold by
Legedza Zenon and Legedza Wira
Bought by
Legedza Wira R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Jonathan D | $787,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Pazer Jonathon | $250,000 | -- | |
| Legedza Wira R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Jonathan D | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pazer Jonathon | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,255 | $971,500 | $518,600 | $452,900 |
| 2024 | $19,003 | $971,500 | $518,600 | $452,900 |
| 2022 | $18,876 | $971,500 | $518,600 | $452,900 |
| 2021 | $18,828 | $971,500 | $518,600 | $452,900 |
| 2020 | $18,711 | $971,500 | $518,600 | $452,900 |
| 2019 | $18,750 | $971,500 | $518,600 | $452,900 |
| 2018 | $18,478 | $971,500 | $518,600 | $452,900 |
| 2017 | $18,031 | $971,500 | $518,600 | $452,900 |
| 2016 | $17,135 | $795,500 | $337,400 | $458,100 |
| 2015 | $16,745 | $787,500 | $337,400 | $450,100 |
| 2014 | $15,876 | $787,500 | $337,400 | $450,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map