15 Vail St Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $908,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Vail St, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $675,156, approximately $730 per square foot. 15 Vail St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, St Clare Elementary School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Sblendorio Francis J and Sblendorio Dana M
Bought by
Fejnas Stanley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,218
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Torrao Virgilio
Bought by
Sblendorio Francis and Kight Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Narucki Margaret
Bought by
Torrao Virgilio and Alegre Desiree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fejnas Stanley J | $394,500 | Multiple | |
| Sblendorio Francis | $340,000 | -- | |
| Torrao Virgilio | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fejnas Stanley J | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sblendorio Francis | $329,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrao Virgilio | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,223 | $426,400 | $239,400 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $10,984 | $426,400 | $239,400 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $11,557 | $299,100 | $134,500 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $11,497 | $299,100 | $134,500 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $11,013 | $299,100 | $134,500 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $10,792 | $299,100 | $134,500 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $10,501 | $299,100 | $134,500 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $10,388 | $299,100 | $134,500 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | $10,080 | $299,100 | $134,500 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $9,918 | $299,100 | $134,500 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $9,793 | $299,100 | $134,500 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map