15 Valente Dr Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Valente Dr, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $580,415, approximately $339 per square foot. 15 Valente Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Etre Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Amorati Meg E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amorati Meg E | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amorati Meg E | $25,000 | |
| Open | Amorati Meg E | $192,500 | |
| Closed | Amorati Meg E | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $461,300 | $123,900 | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $6,035 | $438,900 | $123,900 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $403,600 | $106,600 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $351,700 | $85,300 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $315,400 | $68,300 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $292,200 | $68,100 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $280,300 | $65,800 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $265,100 | $65,800 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $4,818 | $250,700 | $65,800 | $184,900 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $239,100 | $54,700 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $236,500 | $54,700 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $236,500 | $54,700 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map