15 Vinal Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,618,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Vinal Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,264,644, approximately $536 per square foot. 15 Vinal Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Thies Dale U and Thies Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thies Dale U | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thies Dale U | $150,000 | |
| Open | Thies Dale U | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Thies Dale U | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,542 | $1,055,300 | $628,300 | $427,000 |
| 2024 | $10,061 | $971,100 | $571,200 | $399,900 |
| 2023 | $9,242 | $855,000 | $484,700 | $370,300 |
| 2022 | $9,242 | $732,300 | $417,600 | $314,700 |
| 2021 | $8,999 | $675,100 | $397,700 | $277,400 |
| 2020 | $8,730 | $646,700 | $382,300 | $264,400 |
| 2019 | $8,622 | $627,500 | $374,800 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $8,225 | $589,600 | $356,700 | $232,900 |
| 2017 | $8,026 | $569,600 | $345,500 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $7,428 | $525,300 | $312,100 | $213,200 |
| 2015 | $6,589 | $503,000 | $289,800 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map