15 W 31st Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 W 31st Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $534,773, approximately $322 per square foot. 15 W 31st Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Wohlberg Richard M and Varady Marlene
Bought by
Wohlberg Richard and Varady Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlberg Richard | -- | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $194,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $188,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $183,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $177,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $172,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $167,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $162,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $153,284 | $0 | $0 |