15 W Ledge Rd Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 W Ledge Rd, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $744,899, approximately $234 per square foot. 15 W Ledge Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Mcn Realty Llc
Bought by
Leeber Carl and Leeber Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,900
Outstanding Balance
$261,475
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
West Rt and Fossile
Bought by
Mcn Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeber Carl | $434,900 | -- | |
| Leeber Carl | $434,900 | -- | |
| Mcn Realty Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Mcn Realty Llc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leeber Carl | $347,900 | |
| Closed | Mcn Realty Llc | $347,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $672,900 | $162,100 | $510,800 |
| 2024 | $8,986 | $683,900 | $162,100 | $521,800 |
| 2023 | $8,501 | $635,800 | $147,300 | $488,500 |
| 2022 | $8,451 | $566,800 | $134,000 | $432,800 |
| 2021 | $7,839 | $491,800 | $127,900 | $363,900 |
| 2020 | $7,618 | $491,800 | $127,900 | $363,900 |
| 2019 | $7,611 | $477,800 | $124,100 | $353,700 |
| 2018 | $7,593 | $447,200 | $124,100 | $323,100 |
| 2017 | $7,464 | $422,400 | $124,100 | $298,300 |
| 2016 | $7,416 | $429,400 | $124,100 | $305,300 |
| 2015 | $7,051 | $423,200 | $146,600 | $276,600 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $146,600 | $146,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map