15 Walbridge St Allston, MA 02134
Commonwealth NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Bright and updated 1-bedroom apartment in Allston available September 1st, offering a comfortable layout in a professionally managed building.
This unit features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, and a dishwasher, along with an updated bathroom and hardwood floors throughout. The layout also includes a walk-in closet and separate kitchen, providing both functionality and storage.
Heat and hot water are included in the rent, helping keep monthly expenses simple. The building offers elevator access and laundry in the building, adding everyday convenience.
Located on Walbridge Street, the apartment is just minutes from the Green Line, restaurants, grocery stores, and local shops, with easy access to Boston University and downtown Boston.
Apartment Features
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Lease Details
Available: September 1, 2026
Rent: $2,995/month
12 Month Lease
Students Welcome
Cats Allowed
Parking Available for Rent
Broker Fee Covered by Landlord
Well-priced one-bedroom units in Allston with included utilities rent quickly — schedule a showing today before it’s gone.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1950
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,995 | +53.6% | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,225 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | +38.5% | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $1,950 | -12.4% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,225 | -17.6% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | +21.3% | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,225 | -17.6% | -- |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | +25.6% | -- |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Rent | $2,150 | -- | -- |
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit 415
- 289 Corey Rd Unit 4
- 285 Corey Rd Unit 4
- 245 Kelton St Unit 11
- 239 Kelton St Unit 41
- 10 Scottfield Rd Unit 2
- 10 Scottfield Rd Unit B34
- 90 Columbia St Unit 90
- 197 Winchester St Unit 1
- 249 Corey Rd Unit 409
- 249 Corey Rd Unit 203
- 249 Corey Rd Unit 303
- 249 Corey Rd Unit 207
- 249 Corey Rd Unit 201
- 249 Corey Rd Unit 401
- 198 Allston St Unit 3
- 198 Allston St Unit 9
- 11 Vinal St Unit 5
- 131 Glenville Ave Unit 131
- 230 Corey Rd
- 15 Walbridge St Unit 38
- 15 Walbridge St Unit 4
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit 7
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit 404
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit 109-12
- 85 Brainerd Rd
- 85 Brainerd Rd
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit 505
- 25 Walbridge St Unit 4
- 25 Walbridge St
- 5 Walbridge St
- 5 Walbridge St Unit 2
- 5 Walbridge St Unit 24
- 5 Walbridge St Unit 11
- 5 Walbridge St Unit 17
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit TH9
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit 503
Ask me questions while you tour the home.