15 Wall St Foxboro, MA 02035
Studio
--
Bath
24,750
Sq Ft
2.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Wall St, Foxboro, MA 02035. 15 Wall St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Foxboro Co
Bought by
Us Postal Service
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Postal Service | $613,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,257,800 | $533,200 | $5,724,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,776,000 | $507,200 | $5,268,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,555,300 | $499,200 | $5,056,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,679,000 | $499,200 | $5,179,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,679,000 | $499,200 | $5,179,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,678,600 | $499,200 | $5,179,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,379,700 | $499,200 | $4,880,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,379,700 | $499,200 | $4,880,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,379,700 | $499,200 | $4,880,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,391,500 | $484,200 | $4,907,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,391,500 | $484,200 | $4,907,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,391,500 | $484,200 | $4,907,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map