15 Walnut St New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Walnut St, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $389,591, approximately $330 per square foot. 15 Walnut St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Winters Rosemarie
Bought by
Milczarski Kenneth M and Milczarski Vivian B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Fescoe John Joseph
Bought by
Winters Rosemarie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milczarski Kenneth M | $247,500 | Kevin Brennan | |
| Winters Rosemarie | $82,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,628 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $7,579 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $6,846 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $6,580 | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,500 | $3,400 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map