15 Weimer Ave Roulette, PA 16746
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
646
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Weimer Ave, Roulette, PA 16746 and is currently estimated at $69,136, approximately $107 per square foot. 15 Weimer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School and Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Mckervey Kenneth
Bought by
Drabert Brian C and Drabert Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Smith Charles A and Estate Of Phyllis Rude
Bought by
Mckervey Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drabert Brian C | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Mckervey Kenneth | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $220 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2025 | $397 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2024 | $381 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2022 | $318 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2021 | $355 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2020 | $353 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2019 | $345 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2018 | $332 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2016 | $318 | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,090 | $680 | $4,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map