15 Whalesback Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Whalesback Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $469,641, approximately $378 per square foot. 15 Whalesback Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Griffiths Richard
Bought by
Bard College
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Griffiths Richard
Bought by
Griffiths Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bard College | -- | -- | |
| Griffiths Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $308,900 | $194,800 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $308,900 | $194,800 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $308,900 | $194,800 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $308,900 | $194,800 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $308,900 | $194,800 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $297,000 | $194,800 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $297,000 | $194,800 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $297,000 | $194,800 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $297,000 | $194,800 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,000 | $194,800 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,000 | $194,800 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,000 | $194,800 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map