15 Whitehorse Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $795,082 - $997,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Whitehorse Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $881,271, approximately $539 per square foot. 15 Whitehorse Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Delawter Dewitt E and Delawter Joshua S
Bought by
Delawter Joshua S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Delawter Dewitt E and Delawter Dewitt E
Bought by
Delawter Dewitt E and Delawter Joshua S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delawter Joshua S | -- | -- | |
| Delawter Dewitt E | $45,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delawter Dewitt E | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Delawter Dewitt E | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delawter Dewitt E | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delawter Dewitt E | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $664,300 | $399,400 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $664,300 | $399,400 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $629,200 | $399,400 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $6,539 | $565,700 | $344,600 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $540,100 | $344,600 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $540,100 | $344,600 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $5,764 | $427,700 | $266,200 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $391,700 | $266,200 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $393,700 | $269,300 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $385,500 | $256,500 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $337,000 | $226,900 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map