15 Wild Cat Shiloh, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $442,923
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Wild Cat, Shiloh, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $428,481, approximately $178 per square foot. 15 Wild Cat is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Juen Ryan P and Santos Juen Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,986
Outstanding Balance
$171,007
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$257,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Bow Thomas A and Bow Nicole M
Bought by
Bogner Jeffery A and Bogner Claire T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,083
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Woodlands At Tamarack Llc
Bought by
Bow Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juen Ryan P | -- | Community Title Shiloh Llc | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Bogner Jeffery A | $301,000 | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Bow Thomas A | $39,000 | Fleming Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juen Ryan P | $249,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogner Jeffery A | $311,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Bow Thomas A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,894 | $125,960 | $17,315 | $108,645 |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $111,882 | $16,806 | $95,076 |
| 2022 | $7,680 | $104,212 | $15,654 | $88,558 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $97,999 | $14,721 | $83,278 |
| 2020 | $7,364 | $92,491 | $13,894 | $78,597 |
| 2019 | $7,278 | $93,221 | $14,432 | $78,789 |
| 2018 | $7,139 | $90,559 | $14,020 | $76,539 |
| 2017 | $6,578 | $82,456 | $13,361 | $69,095 |
| 2016 | $6,525 | $80,887 | $13,107 | $67,780 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $82,282 | $13,127 | $69,155 |
| 2013 | $7,548 | $83,391 | $13,304 | $70,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map