15 Winding Woods Way Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $329,003 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Winding Woods Way, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $345,501, approximately $276 per square foot. 15 Winding Woods Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Bowser James W
Bought by
Bowser James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,868
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Bowser James W
Bought by
Bowser James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,868
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,633
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowser James W | -- | -- | |
| Bowser James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowser James W | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Bowser James W | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $294,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $286,800 | $182,000 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $285,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $283,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $278,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $271,300 | $172,000 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $243,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map