15 Winter St Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Winter St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $678,355, approximately $381 per square foot. 15 Winter St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Mcgough James T
Bought by
15 Windsor Street Rt and Mcgough
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Mcgough James T
Bought by
15 Windsor St Rt and Mcgough
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Sold by
Moro Guido B and Reitano Maureen
Bought by
Pennino Cologero and Pennino Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Windsor Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 15 Windsor St Rt | -- | -- | |
| Pennino Cologero | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,022 | $563,900 | $287,400 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $530,400 | $261,300 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $481,400 | $235,200 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $437,200 | $215,100 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $409,400 | $187,300 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $392,700 | $178,500 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $364,700 | $161,100 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $352,700 | $156,800 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $320,900 | $146,300 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $300,900 | $139,200 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $285,700 | $132,600 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $263,500 | $132,600 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map