15 Witsell Rd Seabrook, SC 29940
Dale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,321 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Witsell Rd, Seabrook, SC 29940 and is currently estimated at $289,330, approximately $220 per square foot. 15 Witsell Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Whale Branch Elementary School, Whale Branch Middle School, and Whale Branch Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Aughtman Edward C
Bought by
Lyda Andrew G and Lyda Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,251
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Aughtman Gladys D
Bought by
Aughtman Edward C and The Gladys D Aughtman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyda Andrew G | $164,900 | Ticor | |
| Aughtman Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyda Andrew G | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $6,772 | $2,184 | $4,588 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $6,772 | $2,184 | $4,588 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $6,596 | $1,812 | $4,784 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $6,596 | $1,812 | $4,784 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $4,792 | $1,812 | $2,980 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $128 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map