15 Woodside Ave Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $1,028,418 - $1,295,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Woodside Ave, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $1,149,605, approximately $515 per square foot. 15 Woodside Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Merion Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Marsh Eric and Marsh Suzanne B
Bought by
Nestler Zachary and Nestler Lauren T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,046
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Walker Alison
Bought by
Marsh Eric and Marsh Suzanne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Mehrhof Alison W and Walker Alison
Bought by
Walker Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Mehrhof Kirby C and Mehrhof Alison W
Bought by
Mehrhof Alison W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area