15 York Ave Pawtucket, RI 02860
Beverage Hill-The Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,226
Studio
4
Baths
7,099
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 York Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $691,226, approximately $97 per square foot. 15 York Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School, St Margaret School, and The Wolf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Provost Thomas
Bought by
Jma 15 York Ave Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jma 15 York Ave Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Jma 15 York Ave Llc | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,616 | $417,900 | $91,100 | $326,800 |
| 2024 | $9,027 | $417,900 | $91,100 | $326,800 |
| 2023 | $10,188 | $343,600 | $75,600 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $9,971 | $343,600 | $75,600 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $9,971 | $343,600 | $75,600 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $11,510 | $333,900 | $75,600 | $258,300 |
| 2019 | $11,510 | $333,900 | $75,600 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $11,089 | $333,900 | $75,600 | $258,300 |
| 2017 | $11,169 | $320,200 | $75,600 | $244,600 |
| 2016 | $10,762 | $320,200 | $75,600 | $244,600 |
| 2015 | $10,762 | $320,200 | $75,600 | $244,600 |
| 2014 | $11,040 | $357,500 | $82,200 | $275,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map