150-39 78th Ave Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $894,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150-39 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $837,003, approximately $683 per square foot. 150-39 78th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 154, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Al-Mamoor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Lin Guo
Bought by
Guo Lin As Trustee and The Guo Lin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Mashriqi Sabir and Mashriqi Sabira
Bought by
Lin Guo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Link Sylvia
Bought by
Mashriqi Sabir and Mashriqi Sabira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,800
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Lin As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lin Guo | $680,000 | -- | |
| Mashriqi Sabir | $531,000 | -- | |
| Mashriqi Sabir | $531,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Guo | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashriqi Sabir | $424,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,119 | $37,572 | $9,813 | $27,759 |
| 2025 | $6,716 | $35,446 | $9,749 | $25,697 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $33,440 | $9,863 | $23,577 |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $33,440 | $9,321 | $24,119 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $48,600 | $13,680 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $43,920 | $13,680 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $5,957 | $42,720 | $13,680 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $44,460 | $13,680 | $30,780 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $27,867 | $9,455 | $18,412 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $27,370 | $9,513 | $17,857 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $27,370 | $9,513 | $17,857 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $24,616 | $11,469 | $13,147 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $23,223 | $12,448 | $10,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map