Estimated Value: $147,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Arch St, Amery, WI 54001 and is currently estimated at $195,581, approximately $170 per square foot. 150 Arch St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lien Elementary School, Amery Intermediate School, and Amery Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Girtz Chris J
Bought by
Heacock Tanya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$51,804
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,777
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heacock Tanya L | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heacock Tanya L | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $133,400 | $12,600 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $133,400 | $12,600 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $133,400 | $12,600 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $133,400 | $12,600 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2012 | $1,365 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map