150 Arnold St New Madison, OH 45346
Estimated Value: $140,211 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Arnold St, New Madison, OH 45346 and is currently estimated at $161,053, approximately $107 per square foot. 150 Arnold St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Tri-Village Elementary School and Tri-Village High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Bought by
Luis Laurel F and Luis Mena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Laurel F | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $34,880 | $5,030 | $29,850 |
| 2024 | $976 | $34,880 | $5,030 | $29,850 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $34,880 | $5,030 | $29,850 |
| 2022 | $811 | $25,490 | $4,190 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $820 | $25,490 | $4,190 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $829 | $25,490 | $4,190 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $674 | $23,210 | $4,190 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $23,210 | $4,190 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $909 | $23,210 | $4,190 | $19,020 |
| 2016 | $915 | $20,560 | $4,190 | $16,370 |
| 2015 | $915 | $20,560 | $4,190 | $16,370 |
| 2014 | $923 | $20,560 | $4,190 | $16,370 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $22,370 | $4,190 | $18,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map