NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Baldwin Ln Mount Hope, WV 25880

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
2.88 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 150 Baldwin Ln, Mount Hope, WV 25880. 150 Baldwin Ln is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $474 $39,240 $9,060 $30,180
2024 $389 $32,340 $9,060 $23,280
2023 $389 $32,340 $9,060 $23,280
2022 $405 $33,720 $9,060 $24,660
2021 $399 $33,180 $9,060 $24,120
2020 $401 $33,180 $9,060 $24,120
2019 $401 $33,180 $9,060 $24,120
2018 $401 $33,180 $9,060 $24,120
2017 $421 $34,860 $9,060 $25,800
2016 $435 $35,400 $9,060 $26,340
2015 $428 $34,620 $9,060 $25,560
2014 $428 $34,860 $9,060 $25,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.