150 Bean Ave Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $204,495
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Bean Ave, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $186,124, approximately $193 per square foot. 150 Bean Ave is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Landrum Blake and Landrum Danette
Bought by
Holsclaw Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,777
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$23,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Yost Charles O and Yost Sheila D
Bought by
Landrum Blake S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Landrum Blake S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Berry Terry Lee
Bought by
Triplett Bobby Keith and Triplett Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Bought by
Berry Terry Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holsclaw Debra | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Landrum Blake S | -- | None Available | |
| Landrum Blake S | -- | -- | |
| Triplett Bobby Keith | $79,500 | -- | |
| Berry Terry Lee | $76,500 | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holsclaw Debra | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $165,900 | $14,400 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $8 | $101,300 | $14,400 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $808 | $101,300 | $14,400 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $792 | $101,300 | $14,400 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $792 | $101,300 | $14,400 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $706 | $88,300 | $14,400 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $706 | $88,300 | $14,400 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map