NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Belle Chase Dr Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $265,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2019

Last sale price $158,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,529 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of December 2019

This beauty is ready for a new home owner, 3 bedroom 2 baths with a bonus room for entertainment and also a nice deck with huge backyard. New laminate floors, new carpet, new interior exterior paint and huge kitchen with stainless steel appliances, double vanity and separate shower in master bedroom with walking closet. Walking distance towards Wal-Mart

Last Agent to Sell the Property

marlene ferrera

ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE License #151526 Listed on: 11/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Grullon

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE License #219276

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494450001339

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Inclusions: N/A
  • Ownership: Less than a year
  • Subdivision Name: SAVANNAH CHASE
  • Directions: 401 Towards Raeford (R) on Belle Chase
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1707.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: Don D Steed Elementary
  • High School: Hoke County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Hoke Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494450001339
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Wagner Daniel Lee
Bought by
Wagner Daniel Lee
Current Estimated Value
$262,244

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2019
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
List Price
$162,950
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,950
-3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$161,397
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2019
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
List Price
$103,900
Sold Price
$112,200
Premium/Discount to List
$8,300
7.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
273.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2019
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
List Price
$103,900
Sold Price
$112,200
Premium/Discount to List
$8,300
7.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Bryant Kevin and Bryant Tamika
Bought by
Mid America Mortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Garner Robert Y and Garner Tonia A
Bought by
Bryant Kevin and Bryant Tamika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,757
Interest Rate
6.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wagner Daniel Lee -- None Listed On Document
Wagner Daniel Lee -- None Listed On Document
Wagner Daniel L $158,000 None Available
Idecor Properties Llc -- None Available
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
Mid America Mortgage Inc $124,394 None Available
Bryant Kevin $151,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wagner Daniel L $161,397
Previous Owner Bryant Kevin $154,757
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $158,000 -3.0% $93 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 For Sale $162,950 +45.2% $95 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Sold $112,200 +8.0% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2019 09/02/19 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2019 08/17/19 For Sale $103,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,544 $170,390 $26,000 $144,390
2024 $1,544 $170,390 $26,000 $144,390
2023 $1,544 $170,390 $26,000 $144,390
2022 $1,516 $170,390 $26,000 $144,390
2021 $1,362 $147,900 $22,000 $125,900
2020 $1,370 $147,900 $22,000 $125,900
2019 $1,370 $147,900 $22,000 $125,900
2018 $1,370 $147,900 $22,000 $125,900
2017 $1,370 $147,900 $22,000 $125,900
2016 $1,346 $147,900 $22,000 $125,900
2015 $1,346 $147,900 $22,000 $125,900
2014 $1,323 $147,900 $22,000 $125,900
2013 -- $124,630 $18,000 $106,630

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 620899

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 494450001339

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.