150 Ben Davis Dr Linden, VA 22642
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Ben Davis Dr, Linden, VA 22642 and is currently estimated at $411,920, approximately $217 per square foot. 150 Ben Davis Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hilda J. Barbour Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Seton Home Study School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Green Caleb and Green Patience
Bought by
Green Caleb and Green Patience
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Caleb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,802 | $376,200 | $66,400 | $309,800 |
| 2025 | $1,802 | $376,200 | $66,400 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $309,400 | $57,500 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $309,400 | $57,500 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $211,500 | $50,000 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $211,500 | $50,000 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $211,500 | $50,000 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $211,500 | $50,000 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $182,700 | $40,000 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $182,700 | $40,000 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $182,700 | $40,000 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,700 | $40,000 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,000 | $37,300 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map