150 Blossom Ln Unit 87 Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Blossom Ln Unit 87, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $644,102, approximately $208 per square foot. 150 Blossom Ln Unit 87 is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Chalfin Judith A
Bought by
Judith A Chalfin Trust and Chalfin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Macero Phillip D
Bought by
Chalfin Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Villas Of Orange Inc
Bought by
Macero Philip D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A Chalfin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chalfin Judith A | $375,000 | Chicago Title Insurance C | |
| Macero Philip D | $360,400 | Gt Commericial |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chalfin Judith A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macero Philip D | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Chalfin Judith A | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,862 | $189,630 | $18,970 | $170,660 |
| 2024 | $9,887 | $189,630 | $18,970 | $170,660 |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $140,850 | $14,810 | $126,040 |
| 2022 | $8,632 | $140,840 | $14,810 | $126,040 |
| 2021 | $8,541 | $140,840 | $14,810 | $126,040 |
| 2020 | $8,978 | $138,080 | $14,530 | $123,550 |
| 2019 | $8,676 | $394,500 | $41,500 | $353,000 |
| 2018 | $8,108 | $138,080 | $14,530 | $123,550 |
| 2017 | $7,677 | $118,060 | $11,800 | $106,260 |
| 2016 | $7,588 | $118,060 | $11,800 | $106,260 |
| 2015 | $7,846 | $118,060 | $11,800 | $106,260 |
| 2014 | $7,846 | $118,060 | $11,800 | $106,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map