150 Brooklyn Turnpike Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $349,320 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,277
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Brooklyn Turnpike, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $380,107, approximately $166 per square foot. 150 Brooklyn Turnpike is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Todd Joanne
Bought by
Todd Joanne and Todd Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Joanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $205,030 | $32,130 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $6,100 | $205,030 | $32,130 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $169,100 | $32,300 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $169,100 | $32,300 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $6,595 | $169,100 | $32,300 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $7,212 | $169,100 | $32,300 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $7,212 | $169,100 | $32,300 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $6,866 | $174,140 | $46,620 | $127,520 |
| 2017 | $6,736 | $174,140 | $46,620 | $127,520 |
| 2016 | $6,736 | $174,140 | $46,620 | $127,520 |
| 2015 | $6,226 | $174,140 | $46,620 | $127,520 |
| 2014 | $6,095 | $174,140 | $46,620 | $127,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map