NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Bryson Mill Rd New Castle, PA 16102

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $132,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2024

Last sale price $106,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

About This Home

With a little work and love this ranch could be the perfect home for you! Sitting on a level acre, this house has a country feel but is close to amenities. Nice sized rooms and lots of storage. Cnveniently located close to highways. Shenango Schools! Low Taxes!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2024
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.64%
Views
115
Current Estimated Value
$128,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.27%
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Outstanding Balance
$102,259
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ford Antonio $106,000 Settlement Group
Litrenta Kathleen -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ford Antonio $104,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Sold $106,000 -3.6% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2024 05/06/24 For Sale $110,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,568 $50,900 $14,800 $36,100
2025 $1,568 $50,900 $14,800 $36,100
2024 $1,511 $50,900 $14,800 $36,100
2023 $1,468 $50,900 $14,800 $36,100
2022 $1,468 $50,900 $14,800 $36,100
2021 $1,438 $50,900 $14,800 $36,100
2020 $1,235 $43,700 $14,800 $28,900
2019 $1,848 $43,700 $14,800 $28,900
2018 $1,171 $43,700 $14,800 $28,900
2017 $1,137 $43,700 $14,800 $28,900
2016 $514 $43,700 $14,800 $28,900
2015 $514 $43,700 $14,800 $28,900
2014 $514 $43,700 $14,800 $28,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.