150 Castle Rocks Rd Warwick, RI 02886
Cowesett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Castle Rocks Rd, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $982,539, approximately $293 per square foot. 150 Castle Rocks Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Putle Home Corp Ne
Bought by
Oseff Mark L and Oseff Dorothy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oseff Mark L | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oseff Mark L | $83,500 | |
| Open | Oseff Mark L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Oseff Mark L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,925 | $781,500 | $156,100 | $625,400 |
| 2024 | $10,339 | $714,500 | $135,700 | $578,800 |
| 2023 | $10,139 | $714,500 | $135,700 | $578,800 |
| 2022 | $10,243 | $546,900 | $99,400 | $447,500 |
| 2021 | $10,243 | $546,900 | $99,400 | $447,500 |
| 2020 | $10,243 | $546,900 | $99,400 | $447,500 |
| 2019 | $10,243 | $546,900 | $99,400 | $447,500 |
| 2018 | $10,323 | $496,300 | $99,400 | $396,900 |
| 2017 | $10,045 | $496,300 | $99,400 | $396,900 |
| 2016 | $10,045 | $496,300 | $99,400 | $396,900 |
| 2015 | $9,306 | $448,500 | $102,000 | $346,500 |
| 2014 | $8,997 | $448,500 | $102,000 | $346,500 |
| 2013 | $8,876 | $448,500 | $102,000 | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map