$96,500
SOLD MAY 10, 2026

150 Chapel Rd Unit 105 Wells, ME 04090

4 Beds
1 Bath
844 Sq Ft
2023 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2026

$114 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

212 on Market

Highlights

  • Public Beach
  • Country Club
  • Ranch Style House
  • Wells Junior High School Rated A-
  • Property is near golf course, public transit, railroad, and shops
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Come enjoy the rest of the fall at Sea Vu South! Have you dreamed of having a seasonal get away minutes from the beaches of Wells & thought it couldn't happen?Come check out the home at Site 105 in Sea Vu South! This 2023 top of the line Country Manor Model Home offers an open concept eat in kitchen & living room area that is fabulous for entertaining all in one space.The home is very clean & offers blinds throughout the home including the 3 season Florida room, central air conditioning & multiple AC vents. The kitchen has functional cabinet space, large counters & full size stainless steel appliances. The home offers 4, YES 4 places for sleeping with a queen bed in the bedroom in the back of the unit, a double bed in the bedroom off the bathroom area, a pull out sofa bed in the living room & a huge double loft area so the home can sleep 10+ comfortably. My favorite thing about this home is the location front section of the park abutting the woods so you have no neighbors in the back! You in a quieter section of the park but still close to the large pool, gym, laundry & snack shack. There is a fabulous stone fire pit in the yard to enjoy smores' & a small front & back porch. Sea Vu offers a convenient walking path over to Rest View Lane to hop on the trolley, bike/walk to the beach, or enjoy a meal at the Mikes Clam Shack, Steakhouse, or Congdons Donuts & Food trucks w/out having to get into your car! The park offers a large pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, laundry facilities, space to work & spare ''living rooms' in the clubhouse for your use. There are tons of activities for all ages throughout the season & lots of memories made! The park rent of $8,996 includes water, sewer, cable, internet, trash, and all the amenities at the park.There is basketball courts, playgrounds,fenced dog park,& so much more in this gated community. You can bring pets (but your guests can not!).Season is from May-October 30!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Maxon

Moody Maxon Real Estate Listed on: 10/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Maxon

Moody Maxon Real Estate Listed on: 10/08/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $916

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

HOA Fees

  • $750 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Mobile Home Park
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 844 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Location

  • City Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Seasonal Water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 150chapelroad105wells04090

Community Details

Recreation

  • Country Club

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$916

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$750 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Sea Vu South at 150 Chapel Road is GPS Friendly
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 844.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 117.3
  • Property Information:Seasonal: Yes
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Bonus Room
  • Sunroom:Sunroom: Sunroom
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Intown, Mobile Home Park, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Public Beach, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Near Railroad, Level, Open Lot
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Mobile, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 8996.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 150chapelroad105wells04090
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 916.22
  • Tax Year: 2025

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Sold $96,500 -2.5% $114 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $99,000 -4.8% $117 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $104,000 -0.9% $123 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $104,900 -4.5% $124 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $109,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1640152

Maine Listings
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.