150 Cherry St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Cherry St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $756,265, approximately $456 per square foot. 150 Cherry St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
150 Cherry Street Rt
Bought by
Quinn Robert P Est
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Quinn Robert P and Quinn Sheila E
Bought by
150 Cherry St Rt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Robert P Est | -- | -- | |
| 150 Cherry St Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $623,200 | $189,100 | $434,100 |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $617,600 | $180,100 | $437,500 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $572,500 | $160,800 | $411,700 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $487,900 | $139,900 | $348,000 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $464,800 | $127,200 | $337,600 |
| 2020 | $5,405 | $438,400 | $127,200 | $311,200 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $424,100 | $127,200 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $378,500 | $127,200 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $361,300 | $121,100 | $240,200 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $334,200 | $126,300 | $207,900 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $332,400 | $126,300 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map