150 Chickweed Ln Indian, AK 99540
Estimated Value: $675,769 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Chickweed Ln, Indian, AK 99540 and is currently estimated at $718,885, approximately $271 per square foot. 150 Chickweed Ln is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Girdwood School and South Anchorage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $583,100 | $129,700 | $453,400 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $534,200 | $120,200 | $414,000 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $519,600 | $113,700 | $405,900 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $504,300 | $113,700 | $390,600 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $438,200 | $113,700 | $324,500 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $412,900 | $113,700 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $431,200 | $125,900 | $305,300 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $427,500 | $126,500 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $444,900 | $115,900 | $329,000 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $418,700 | $115,900 | $302,800 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $430,300 | $115,900 | $314,400 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $390,300 | $115,900 | $274,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map